Hygrovest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MMJ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 15
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Hygrovest General Information

Description

MMJ Group Holdings Ltd is a cannabis investment company. It has built a diversified portfolio by investing in emerging cannabis-related sectors including healthcare products, technology, infrastructure, logistics, processing, cultivation, equipment, R&D, and retail. The company's portfolio includes Harvest One, PhytoTech Therapeutics, Weed Me, Fire and Flower, Bien, BevCanna, and others. Its operating segments are Cultivation, Processing and distribution, and Clinical Development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMJ PhytoTech, MMJ Group Holdings Ltd, MMJ Group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 165-167 Phillip Street
  • Suite 518, Level 5
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hygrovest Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.12 $9.7M 230M 203K -$0.01

Hygrovest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV (15,881) (15,881) (13,887) 360
EBITDA (5,656) (5,656) (29,295) 22,017
Net Income (3,000) (3,000) (26,848) 15,459
Total Assets 32,732 32,732 31,345 66,994
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hygrovest Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Hallam Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Jim Kelly Interim Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hygrovest Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Hygrovest Chairman 000 0000
To view Hygrovest’s complete board members history, request access »

Hygrovest Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 15-Nov-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Drug Discovery
0000000000 00 27-Aug-2021 000000000 000 Decision/Risk Analysis 000 00000
000000 (00000 16-Oct-2019 00000 (000 00.00 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
000000 000000 16-May-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 00000 000
Embark (Pharmaceuticals) 12-Nov-2018 Corporate 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hygrovest Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 16-May-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000
000000000 0000 29-Jun-2018 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000
00000000 13-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000
0000000000 01-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000
Dosecann Cannabis Solutions 01-Jan-2018 Corporate 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hygrovest’s complete exits history, request access »