Woobi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Woobi General Information

Description

Developer of a video advertising platform designed to simplify in-game advertising. The company's platform offers video distribution, application user acquisition as well as game monetization and focuses on identifying the right mindset of each user to display the right advertisement content using machine learning, user profiling and real-time optimization, enabling developers to improve game-enhancing monetization possibilities and advertisers to improve brand exposure.

Contact Information

Website
www.woobi.com
Formerly Known As
TokenAds
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Shalom Tower
  • 9 Ehad Ha'am Street
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woobi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 15-Dec-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Woobi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Woobi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a video advertising platform designed to simplify in-game advertising. The company's platform offers video
Business/Productivity Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
15 As of 2009
00000000 00

00000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 000 0000000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Woobi Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Admix (Business/Productivity Software) Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Anzu Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 00000000000 0000
Appodeal Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Media.Net Advertising Corporate Backed or Acquired Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 000000&0
Ogury Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Woobi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woobi FAQs

  • When was Woobi founded?

    Woobi was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Woobi?

    Chaya Soggot and Or Ben Naftali are the founders of Woobi.

  • Where is Woobi headquartered?

    Woobi is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of Woobi?

    Woobi has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Woobi in?

    Woobi’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Woobi a private or public company?

    Woobi is a Private company.

  • What is Woobi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Woobi is 00000.

  • Who are Woobi’s competitors?

    Admix (Business/Productivity Software), Anzu, Appodeal, Media.Net Advertising, and Ogury are some of the 28 competitors of Woobi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »