Sevamob Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M

  • Investors
  • 14

Sevamob General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare platform intended to transform the delivery of healthcare in the world. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence in mobile clinics that provide various services such as preventive care, prescriptions, and medicines for common ailments, enabling patients to find and connect with healthcare experts by using telehealth services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sevamob.com
Formerly Known As
SmartGaon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • GF-29,30 Tej Kumar Plaza
  • Hazratganj
  • Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226001
  • India
+91 080012 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevamob Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Mar-2019 $2M 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Sep-2015 000 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate 01-Jan-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Sep-2012 $50K $96K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2011 $46K $46K Completed Startup
To view Sevamob’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sevamob Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Sevamob’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sevamob Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shelley Saxena Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sheeraz Usmani Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Vivek Mishra Chief Technology Officer
Shyam Tandon Sales Manager
Anthony Ponmany Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sevamob Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ankit Agrawal MD Sevamob Chief Medical Officer- Asia/Africa & Board Member 000 0000
Sheeraz Usmani Sevamob Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sevamob’s complete board members history, request access »

Sevamob Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sevamob Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AICoin VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beyond Capital Fund Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sorenson Impact Foundation Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ADAP Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Artha Foundation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »