Laguna Blends Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Laguna Blends General Information

Description

Provider of network marketing services intended to create awareness and acceptance of Hemp and CBD products. The company's network marketing services include development, sales, marketing and distribution of hemp-based products, including coffee, juices and proteins, enabling organizations to promote the nutritional benefits of such products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonzy Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 1912 Enterprise Way
  • Suite 302
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 9S9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laguna Blends Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laguna Blends‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laguna Blends Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laguna Blends‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laguna Blends Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Isodiol International 18-May-2017 0000000 00 Pharmaceuticals
CBD Naturals 14-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 Beverages 000 00000
Grenadier Resource 03-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
To view Laguna Blends’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Laguna Blends FAQs

  • When was Laguna Blends founded?

    Laguna Blends was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Laguna Blends headquartered?

    Laguna Blends is headquartered in Kelowna, Canada.

  • What industry is Laguna Blends in?

    Laguna Blends’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Laguna Blends a private or public company?

    Laguna Blends is a Private company.

  • What is Laguna Blends’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laguna Blends is 000000.

  • How much funding has Laguna Blends raised over time?

    Laguna Blends has raised $2.99M.

  • Who are Laguna Blends’s investors?

    Grenadier Resource has invested in Laguna Blends.

  • When was Laguna Blends acquired?

    Laguna Blends was acquired on 18-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Laguna Blends?

    Laguna Blends was acquired by Isodiol International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »