Clear Water Revival Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $65.7K

  • Investors
  • 1

Clear Water Revival General Information

Description

Provider of swimming pool construction services intended for outdoor and indoor natural pools. The company uses bio-filtration technology to construct natural swimming pools for private, commercial and international clients and also provides consultancy services and garden designing services, enabling clients with natural spring quality mineral water free from chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CW Revival
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Studio 1, The Carriage Works
  • Bridgeyate
  • Bristol BS30 5NA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clear Water Revival Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 01-Jun-2016 $65.7K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Apr-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $140K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Clear Water Revival’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clear Water Revival Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Investment 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Clear Water Revival’s complete cap table history, request access »

Clear Water Revival Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Heywood Managing Director & Finance Director
Andrew Cox Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clear Water Revival Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clear Water Revival Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clear Water Revival’s complete investors history, request access »

Clear Water Revival FAQs

  • When was Clear Water Revival founded?

    Clear Water Revival was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Clear Water Revival?

    Andrew Cox and David Nettleton are the founders of Clear Water Revival.

  • Who is the CEO of Clear Water Revival?

    Pat Johnson is the CEO of Clear Water Revival.

  • Where is Clear Water Revival headquartered?

    Clear Water Revival is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Clear Water Revival?

    Clear Water Revival has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Clear Water Revival in?

    Clear Water Revival’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Clear Water Revival a private or public company?

    Clear Water Revival is a Private company.

  • What is Clear Water Revival’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clear Water Revival is 000000.

  • How much funding has Clear Water Revival raised over time?

    Clear Water Revival has raised $299K.

  • Who are Clear Water Revival’s investors?

    Innovate UK has invested in Clear Water Revival.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »