Phoenix Technology Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Phoenix Technology Partners General Information

Description

Provider of computer hardware products. The company offers enterprise storage servers, tape sub systems and drives, automated tape libraries, directors, connectors, sysplex timers, front end processors and controllers, switches, content accelerators and switches, network management products, routers, virtual private network and security products and wireless products, as well as offers third party maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Computer Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Corporate Office
  • 8 Hillside Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Montclair, NJ 07042
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Technology Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Technology Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Erdmann Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Croce President
To view Phoenix Technology Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Phoenix Technology Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Technology Partners FAQs

  • When was Phoenix Technology Partners founded?

    Phoenix Technology Partners was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Phoenix Technology Partners?

    Lawrence Erdmann is the founder of Phoenix Technology Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of Phoenix Technology Partners?

    Lawrence Erdmann is the CEO of Phoenix Technology Partners.

  • Where is Phoenix Technology Partners headquartered?

    Phoenix Technology Partners is headquartered in Montclair, NJ.

  • What is the size of Phoenix Technology Partners?

    Phoenix Technology Partners has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Phoenix Technology Partners in?

    Phoenix Technology Partners’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Phoenix Technology Partners a private or public company?

    Phoenix Technology Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Phoenix Technology Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Phoenix Technology Partners is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »