Perspyre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Perspyre General Information

Description

Developer of a fitness application. The company's application helps people who are dedicated to fitness to improve their lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMRAP4Life
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • 61 Payson Road
  • MA 02478
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perspyre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 29-Dec-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Perspyre’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perspyre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perspyre FAQs

  • When was Perspyre founded?

    Perspyre was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Perspyre?

    Jason Chisholm is the founder of Perspyre.

  • Where is Perspyre headquartered?

    Perspyre is headquartered in MA.

  • What is the size of Perspyre?

    Perspyre has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Perspyre in?

    Perspyre’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Perspyre a private or public company?

    Perspyre is a Private company.

  • What is Perspyre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Perspyre is 00000.

  • How much funding has Perspyre raised over time?

    Perspyre has raised $30K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »