Niska Gas Storage Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Niska Gas Storage Partners General Information

Description

Owner and operator of natural gas storage facilities in California, Oklahoma and Alberta. The company operates natural gas storage assets and serves to serves financial institutions, marketers, pipelines, power generators, municipalities, utilities and producers of natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnCana (Natural Gas Storage Businesses)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 170 North Radnor Chester Road
  • Suite 150
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niska Gas Storage Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niska Gas Storage Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niska Gas Storage Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Niska Gas Storage Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niska Gas Storage Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial