InternetRetailing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InternetRetailing General Information

Description

Operator of a media company based in London, United Kingdom. The company focuses on providing analysis and marketing for Europe's multichannel retailers and also offers span print, digital publishing and video, live events, skills development and confidential briefing and discussion formats, enabling clients to avail quality insights and analysis services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Internet Retail Events
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 27 Clements Lane
  • London EC4N 7AE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InternetRetailing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InternetRetailing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InternetRetailing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Pigou Founder & Director
Ian Jindal Co-Founder & Editor-In-Chief
To view InternetRetailing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InternetRetailing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InternetRetailing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InternetRetailing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InternetRetailing FAQs

  • When was InternetRetailing founded?

    InternetRetailing was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of InternetRetailing?

    Mark Pigou and Ian Jindal are the founders of InternetRetailing.

  • Where is InternetRetailing headquartered?

    InternetRetailing is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of InternetRetailing?

    InternetRetailing has 34 total employees.

  • What industry is InternetRetailing in?

    InternetRetailing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is InternetRetailing a private or public company?

    InternetRetailing is a Private company.

  • What is InternetRetailing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InternetRetailing is 000000.

  • Who are InternetRetailing’s investors?

    SJP Business Media has invested in InternetRetailing.

  • When was InternetRetailing acquired?

    InternetRetailing was acquired on 30-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired InternetRetailing?

    InternetRetailing was acquired by Clarion Events.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »