Bergfürst Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 7

Bergfürst General Information

Description

Operator of a crowd-investing platform intended to facilitate real estate projects and property crowdfunding chance processes. The company's platform takes over the complete investor administration for the issuer and offers customary banking processes for the settlement of payment flows, enabling private investors to participate in individual real estate deals and portfolios.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
e-crowd Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Schumannstrasse 18
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bergfürst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 29-Jan-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 02-May-2017 00.000 Postponed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Sep-2013 $10.4M $10.4M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Bergfürst’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bergfürst Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido Sandler Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Djama Sümenich Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Ante Sandler Partner
Robert Koch Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Steffen Schmalz Director of Real Estate and Corporate Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bergfürst Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Bemmann Bergfürst Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
Djama Sümenich Bergfürst Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Guido Sandler Ph.D Bergfürst Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Oliver Pabst Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Robert Koch Bergfürst Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bergfürst’s complete board members history, request access »

Bergfürst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bergfürst Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
WeltN24 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berliner Volksbank Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berlin National Bank Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commerz Real Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carl-Thomas Epping Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Bergfürst FAQs

  • When was Bergfürst founded?

    Bergfürst was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Bergfürst?

    Guido Sandler Ph.D and Dennis Bemmann are the founders of Bergfürst.

  • Who is the CEO of Bergfürst?

    Guido Sandler Ph.D is the CEO of Bergfürst.

  • Where is Bergfürst headquartered?

    Bergfürst is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Bergfürst?

    Bergfürst has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Bergfürst in?

    Bergfürst’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Bergfürst a private or public company?

    Bergfürst is a Private company.

  • What is Bergfürst’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bergfürst is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bergfürst raised over time?

    Bergfürst has raised $10.4M.

  • Who are Bergfürst’s investors?

    WeltN24, Berliner Volksbank Ventures, Berlin National Bank, Commerz Real, and Carl-Thomas Epping are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Bergfürst.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »