Deploy Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Deploy Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise talent management software and services. The company delivers optimization software that helps companies staffing performance for multiple worker types. Its products equip customers with applicant tracking, electronic recruiting and talent management technology to support exemplary user experiences for recruiters, human resource executives, hiring managers and candidates.

Contact Information

Website
www.deploy.com
Formerly Known As
Teddy Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 275 Grove Street
  • Newton, MA 02466
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deploy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deploy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deploy Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Stata Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deploy Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deploy Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deploy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deploy Solutions FAQs

  • When was Deploy Solutions founded?

    Deploy Solutions was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Deploy Solutions?

    Susan Burkett and Nicole Stata are the founders of Deploy Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of Deploy Solutions?

    Nicole Stata is the CEO of Deploy Solutions.

  • Where is Deploy Solutions headquartered?

    Deploy Solutions is headquartered in Newton, MA.

  • What is the size of Deploy Solutions?

    Deploy Solutions has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Deploy Solutions in?

    Deploy Solutions’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Deploy Solutions a private or public company?

    Deploy Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Deploy Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deploy Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Deploy Solutions raised over time?

    Deploy Solutions has raised $36M.

  • Who are Deploy Solutions’s investors?

    Stata Venture Partners has invested in Deploy Solutions.

  • When was Deploy Solutions acquired?

    Deploy Solutions was acquired on 31-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Deploy Solutions?

    Deploy Solutions was acquired by UKG.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »