Starpoint Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Starpoint Health General Information

Description

Operator and manager of outpatient surgery centers. The company provides medical practice management service including demographic analysis, staffing, marketing services, recruitment and training, credentialing and billing and collection services to physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambulatory Surgical Centers Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 12660 Riverside Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Studio City, CA 91607
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starpoint Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starpoint Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starpoint Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Friedlander Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Starpoint Health Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Caltius Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »