Doshion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 320

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Doshion General Information

Description

Provider of water management services intended to serve the industrial and municipal sectors. The company specializes in offering purification of water and protection of the environment, delivering cost-effective, reliable, industrial pure water solutions to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
dews.co.in
Formerly Known As
Doshi Ion Exchange & Chemicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Plot No. 24, Phase II
  • GIDC, Vatva
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382445
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doshion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doshion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doshion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sujit Doshi Chief Executive Officer & Director
Ashit Doshi Managing Director & Board Member
Dhirajlal Doshi Founder & Chairman
To view Doshion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doshion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Doshion Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Doshion Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Doshion’s complete board members history, request access »

Doshion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doshion FAQs

  • When was Doshion founded?

    Doshion was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Doshion?

    Dhirajlal Doshi is the founder of Doshion.

  • Who is the CEO of Doshion?

    Sujit Doshi is the CEO of Doshion.

  • Where is Doshion headquartered?

    Doshion is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

  • What is the size of Doshion?

    Doshion has 320 total employees.

  • What industry is Doshion in?

    Doshion’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Doshion a private or public company?

    Doshion is a Private company.

  • What is Doshion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Doshion is 00000.

  • How much funding has Doshion raised over time?

    Doshion has raised $34M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »