RYAH Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RYAH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

RYAH General Information

Description

RYAH Group Inc is a data technology company in plant-based medicine. Its Artificial Intelligence platform aggregates and correlates HIPAA-compliant dosing data from seed to consumption. This helps the company to conduct predictive analyses to help doctors, researchers, and end-users create personalized dosing regimens that can accurately foresee patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Blockchain
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 2205 East 42nd Street
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RYAH Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.12 $4.16M 273M 158K

RYAH Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021
EV 21,995
Total Assets 786
Total Debt 354
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RYAH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RYAH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RYAH Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
RYAH Group Inc is a data technology company in plant-based medicine. Its Artificial Intelligence platform aggregates and
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
New York, NY
11 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000 0000000 000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000000000 00000000
Scarborough, Canada
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RYAH Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoFire Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Scarborough, Canada 000 00000000000 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Larkspur, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
To view RYAH’s complete competitors history, request access »

RYAH Patents

RYAH Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210057073-A1 Mixer and dispenser for liquid medicine Pending 25-Aug-2019 000000000
US-20210038805-A1 Electronic patch for transdermal delivery of medical compositions Pending 26-Jul-2019 00000000000
CA-3131009-A1 Cartridge for vaporizer Pending 22-Feb-2019 000000000
GB-2595607-A Cartridge for vaporizer Pending 22-Feb-2019 000000000 00
US-20200268056-A1 Cartridge for vaporizer Pending 22-Feb-2019 A24F40/42
To view RYAH’s complete patent history, request access »

RYAH Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Wagner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dave Richards Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Mark Corrao Chief Financial Officer
Boris Goldstein Ph.D Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

RYAH Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Binyomin Posen Self Board Member 000 0000
Boris Goldstein Ph.D RYAH Founder & Chairman 000 0000
George Anastassov Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Wagner RYAH Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Irina Migalina Self Board Member 000 0000
To view RYAH’s complete board members history, request access »

RYAH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RYAH Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RYAH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RYAH Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 21-Apr-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view RYAH’s complete acquisitions history, request access »