Monsieur Notebook Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Monsieur Notebook General Information

Description

Provider of customization services of notebooks and diaries for brands, companies, and agencies. The company offers services from debossing and foiling through to printed pages and packaging to the application of leather covers and watermarked pages, enabling clients to acquire notebooks customized to required specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Happy Haberdashery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 3a Vincent House
  • London SW1P 2NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monsieur Notebook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 19-Jul-2022 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Equity Crowdfunding 17-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 28-Oct-2013 $7.25K Completed Startup
To view Monsieur Notebook’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monsieur Notebook Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Strickland Founder
To view Monsieur Notebook’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monsieur Notebook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monsieur Notebook FAQs

  • When was Monsieur Notebook founded?

    Monsieur Notebook was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Monsieur Notebook?

    Thomas Strickland is the founder of Monsieur Notebook.

  • Where is Monsieur Notebook headquartered?

    Monsieur Notebook is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Monsieur Notebook?

    Monsieur Notebook has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Monsieur Notebook in?

    Monsieur Notebook’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Monsieur Notebook a private or public company?

    Monsieur Notebook is a Private company.

  • What is Monsieur Notebook’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Monsieur Notebook is 000000.

  • How much funding has Monsieur Notebook raised over time?

    Monsieur Notebook has raised $157K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »