Ryefield Court Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 83

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Ryefield Court General Information

Description

Provider of residential care home services intended to provide a staying place for elderly and homeless people. The company's services are based on a residential and dementia home that offers the ultimate in luxury living and exceptional care including a bistro, private dining room, library, and spa, enabling elderly people to live a life of luxury, without any kind of sorrow or grief to offer one all-inclusive fee for transparency and no hidden extras.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albion Small Company Growth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Ryefield Avenue
  • Uxbridge UB10 9DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01895 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ryefield Court Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ryefield Court’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ryefield Court Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Livingstone General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ryefield Court Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Winstanley Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ryefield Court Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ryefield Court FAQs

  • When was Ryefield Court founded?

    Ryefield Court was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Ryefield Court headquartered?

    Ryefield Court is headquartered in Uxbridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Ryefield Court?

    Ryefield Court has 83 total employees.

  • What industry is Ryefield Court in?

    Ryefield Court’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Ryefield Court a private or public company?

    Ryefield Court is a Private company.

  • What is Ryefield Court’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ryefield Court is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ryefield Court raised over time?

    Ryefield Court has raised $11.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »