YGEIA Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount

YGEIA Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a healthcare advisory firm. The company specializes in providing actionable patient level data for a personalized treatment plan to reduce hospital re-admissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YGEIA Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 701 Commerce Street
  • Dallas, TX 75202
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YGEIA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 19-Oct-2016 $25K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 05-Aug-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view YGEIA Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YGEIA Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tania Martin Mercado Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Chairman
Kevin Lye MD Chief Medical Officer
To view YGEIA Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YGEIA Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Angela Linden YGEIA Group Board Member 000 0000
Bret Richards Ph.D YGEIA Group Board Member 000 0000
Kimiharu Chatani YGEIA Group Board Member 000 0000
Liz Musch Self Board Member 000 0000
Marla Persky YGEIA Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

YGEIA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial