Gold Toe Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Gold Toe Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of knitting hosiery products. The company's products include socks and support socks for men, women, and kids.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Great American Knitting Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 1980 Clements Ferry Road
  • Charleston, SC 29492
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold Toe Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Toe Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Toe Brands Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Lineberger President & Chief Executive Officer
Kathy Wilson Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Ken Barnwell Vice President
To view Gold Toe Brands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gold Toe Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Innovation Officer 000 0000
To view Gold Toe Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

Gold Toe Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold Toe Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Toe Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial