Milk & Honey Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Milk & Honey General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant bar chain based in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.mlkhny.com
Formerly Known As
Soho Stuff
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 61 Poland Street
  • London W1F 7NU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milk & Honey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 28-Sep-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Equity Crowdfunding 16-Apr-2013 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Nov-2011 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 22-Dec-2010 $157K $595K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2007 $438K $438K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Milk & Honey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Milk & Honey Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B Investment 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 11,250 $1.579171 $14.05 $14.05 1x $14.05 7.3%
Ordinary 9,000 $1.579171 $39.48 $39.48 1x $39.48 5.84%
To view Milk & Honey’s complete cap table history, request access »

Milk & Honey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »