Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Workabode

Workabode
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$248K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of access to validated workplaces anytime, anyplace and anywhere. The company's platform allows professional to find, book, pay for and rate work space online and through mobile application.

Formerly Known As
OneCity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Duke's Court 32 Duke Street
  • St. James
  • London SW1Y 6DF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0118 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workabode’s full profile, request a free trial.

Workabode Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2015 $248K 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Workabode Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alessandro Mereu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evandro Cavalli Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Workabode Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Trevor O'Hara Lead Sherpa/Chief Executive Officer