Fasloc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fasloc General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialized underground mine roof support systems intended to create stable and secure roofs. The company manufactures polyester resin cartridges that permanently secure roof support bolts used in underground coal mines, serving the mining industry in the Eastern United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anchorage Systems Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 447 Dupont Road
  • Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fasloc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fasloc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fasloc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fasloc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fasloc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fasloc FAQs

  • When was Fasloc founded?

    Fasloc was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Fasloc headquartered?

    Fasloc is headquartered in Martinsburg, WV.

  • What is the size of Fasloc?

    Fasloc has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Fasloc in?

    Fasloc’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Fasloc a private or public company?

    Fasloc is a Private company.

  • What is Fasloc’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fasloc is 00000.

  • Who are Fasloc’s investors?

    E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Sentinel Capital Partners have invested in Fasloc.

  • When was Fasloc acquired?

    Fasloc was acquired on 22-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Fasloc?

    Fasloc was acquired by DYWIDAG-Systems International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »