Washlava Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Washlava General Information

Description

Developer of advanced laundry technology intended to create a better laundry experience. The company's fully integrated platform manages the end-to-end experience for both users and operators, creating a network of shared laundry centers that benefit from multiple features, enabling users to reserve and pay for machines from their smartphones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laundry 2.0
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 11819 North Armenia Avenue
  • Tampa, FL 33612
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Washlava Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Washlava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Oct-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Corporate 31-Oct-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Debt - General 19-Aug-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jul-2019 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 16-May-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Aug-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 27-Feb-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Dec-2016 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 30-Dec-2015 $1.25M $2.25M Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 30-Nov-2015 $1M $1M Completed Stealth
To view Washlava’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Washlava Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of advanced laundry technology intended to create a better laundry experience. The company's fully integrated
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Tampa, FL
6 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

00000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Gurgaon, India
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Washlava Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Laundrapp Formerly VC-backed United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000 000000000 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view Washlava’s complete competitors history, request access »

Washlava Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Belveal Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
Sean Pomeroy Managing Director
Kelly Friar Chief Marketing Officer
William McRae Controller
Michael Wik Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Washlava Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Orr Washlava Board Member 000 0000
Michael Wik Washlava Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Nick Reader Washlava Board Member 000 0000
Todd Belveal Washlava Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view Washlava’s complete board members history, request access »

Washlava Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Washlava Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Newchip Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LG Electronics Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Washlava’s complete investors history, request access »