JetStar Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JetStar Energy Services General Information

Description

Operator of an oilfield service company. The company provides cementing, fracturing and pressure-pumping services for oil and gas producers in the Mid-Continent region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rio Pumping Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 750 North Street Paul Street
  • Suite 530
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JetStar Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JetStar Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JetStar Energy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Collet Chief Executive Officer
Tim Sicking Founder
To view JetStar Energy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JetStar Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JetStar Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JetStar Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial