GreenHome Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $675K

  • Investors
  • 3

GreenHome General Information

Description

Developer of a social sustainability platform designed to make houses more sustainable. The company's platform connects people on the topic of saving and producing sustainable energy at home, tips on how to use less energy and undertaking joint initiatives such as the purchasing of solar panels, enabling users to create a sufficient society and have a positive environmental impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bleeve
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • Beethovenstraat 184a
  • 1077 JX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenHome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 07-Apr-2016 $675K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GreenHome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GreenHome Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Geurts van Kessel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Joppe Out Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Michel Bitter Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Reinier Schneider Co-Founder
To view GreenHome’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GreenHome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GreenHome Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DOEN Participaties Postcode Loterij Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
Rune Theill Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rockstart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GreenHome’s complete investors history, request access »

GreenHome FAQs

  • When was GreenHome founded?

    GreenHome was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of GreenHome?

    Paul Geurts van Kessel, Joppe Out, Michel Bitter, and Reinier Schneider are the founders of GreenHome.

  • Who is the CEO of GreenHome?

    Paul Geurts van Kessel is the CEO of GreenHome.

  • Where is GreenHome headquartered?

    GreenHome is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of GreenHome?

    GreenHome has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is GreenHome in?

    GreenHome’s primary industry is Other Energy Services.

  • Is GreenHome a private or public company?

    GreenHome is a Private company.

  • What is GreenHome’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GreenHome is 00000.

  • How much funding has GreenHome raised over time?

    GreenHome has raised $699K.

  • Who are GreenHome’s investors?

    DOEN Participaties Postcode Loterij, Rune Theill, and Rockstart have invested in GreenHome.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »