Premier Tech Water and Environment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Premier Tech Water and Environment General Information

Description

Provider of decentralized wastewater treatment, rainwater management, and liquid storage solutions across the UK. The company treats and manufactures long-lasting and sustainable storage systems, enabling users to offer pumping, storage, separation, and treatment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conder Solutions, Premier Tech Aqua
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2 Whitehouse Way
  • Peterlee SR8 2RA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Tech Water and Environment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Tech Water and Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Tech Water and Environment Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henri Ouellet President
Nick Pope Managing Director
Callum Grieves Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Tech Water and Environment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Tech Water and Environment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Tech Water and Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Tech Water and Environment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Atelier Plastique Forezien 25-Oct-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Premier Tech Water and Environment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Premier Tech Water and Environment FAQs

  • When was Premier Tech Water and Environment founded?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Premier Tech Water and Environment headquartered?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment is headquartered in Peterlee, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Premier Tech Water and Environment?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment has 72 total employees.

  • What industry is Premier Tech Water and Environment in?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Premier Tech Water and Environment a private or public company?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment is a Private company.

  • What is Premier Tech Water and Environment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Premier Tech Water and Environment is 000000.

  • Who are Premier Tech Water and Environment’s investors?

    Conder Environmental has invested in Premier Tech Water and Environment.

  • When was Premier Tech Water and Environment acquired?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment was acquired on 04-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Premier Tech Water and Environment?

    Premier Tech Water and Environment was acquired by Premier Tech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »