REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen General Information

Description

Provider of cable television systems. The company offers analog and digital television and radio programs, pay-TV programs and internet services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSK Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Friedensstraße 30
  • 01917 Kamenz
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Paulick Vertretungsberechtigter der Gesellschaft
Frank Posnanski Managing Director
Timm Degenhardt Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen FAQs

  • When was REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen founded?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen was founded in 1989.

  • Where is REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen headquartered?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen is headquartered in Kamenz, Germany.

  • What industry is REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen in?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen’s primary industry is Cable Service Providers.

  • Is REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen a private or public company?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen?

    The current valuation of REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen is 00.00.

  • What is REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen is 000000.

  • When was REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen acquired?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen was acquired on 01-Feb-2004.

  • Who acquired REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen?

    REKA Regionalservice Kabelfernsehen was acquired by PEPcom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »