Majestic Research Services and Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 539229

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Majestic Research Services and Solutions General Information

Description

Majestic Research Services And Solutions Ltd is an India-based market research agency. It offers a range of qualitative and quantitative research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Majestic Research Services and Solutions Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • No. C-509, 5th Floor, Kanakia Zillion
  • LBS Marg Kurla West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
  • India
+91 093269 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.13 $530K 7.07K -$0.35

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 2,595 915 2,331 2,866
Revenue 147 77 2,917 9,083
EBITDA (3,298) (2,722) (405) 3,027
Net Income (3,549) (3,032) (830) 1,543
Total Assets 5,261 6,043 8,881 11,395
Total Debt 1,757 1,778 1,732 1,203
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Majestic Research Services and Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarang Panchal Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rajendra Sharma Chairman & Chief Financial Officer
Manish Baid Secretary, Compliance Officer and Investor Relations
To view Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Majestic Research Services and Solutions Chairman & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Majestic Research Services and Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Majestic Research Services Asia 24-Jul-2017 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
EMTEE Research and Consultants 08-Feb-2016 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
EMTEE Research and Consultants 19-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Majestic Research Services and Solutions FAQs

  • When was Majestic Research Services and Solutions founded?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of Majestic Research Services and Solutions?

    Sarang Panchal is the CEO of Majestic Research Services and Solutions.

  • Where is Majestic Research Services and Solutions headquartered?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Majestic Research Services and Solutions?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Majestic Research Services and Solutions in?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Majestic Research Services and Solutions a private or public company?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions is a Public company.

  • What is Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Majestic Research Services and Solutions is 539229.

  • What is the current stock price of Majestic Research Services and Solutions?

    As of 27-Feb-2023 the stock price of Majestic Research Services and Solutions is $0.05.

  • What is the current market cap of Majestic Research Services and Solutions?

    The current market capitalization of Majestic Research Services and Solutions is $530K.

  • What is Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Majestic Research Services and Solutions is $147K.

  • What is Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Majestic Research Services and Solutions’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.35.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »