MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 215

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe General Information

Description

Operator of an automotive dealership services based in Düsseldorf, Germany. The company's services include subsequent installation of accessories and spare parts, car rental, accident repair, dent repair and assistance in car accident insurance settlement, enabling clients to avail quality vehicles and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arthur Brüggemann GmbH & Co, Tōyō Kōgyō KK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Am Schönenkamp 55
  • 40599 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTW Brüggemann Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Kunzi Co-Chief Executive Officer & Geschäftsführer
Bastian Kleinfercher Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marc Winkelmann Co-Chief Executive Officer
Uwe Schmiedel Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTW Brüggemann Gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Autohaus Benders 31-Oct-2012 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0
To view MTW Brüggemann Gruppe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MTW Brüggemann Gruppe FAQs

  • When was MTW Brüggemann Gruppe founded?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe was founded in 1920.

  • Who is the founder of MTW Brüggemann Gruppe?

    Arthur Brüggemann is the founder of MTW Brüggemann Gruppe.

  • Who is the CEO of MTW Brüggemann Gruppe?

    Andreas Kunzi is the CEO of MTW Brüggemann Gruppe.

  • Where is MTW Brüggemann Gruppe headquartered?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe is headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of MTW Brüggemann Gruppe?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe has 215 total employees.

  • What industry is MTW Brüggemann Gruppe in?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is MTW Brüggemann Gruppe a private or public company?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe is a Private company.

  • What is MTW Brüggemann Gruppe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MTW Brüggemann Gruppe is 000000.

  • Who are MTW Brüggemann Gruppe’s investors?

    Hugo Siegfried Kunzi & Andreas Kunzi Kunzi Beteiligungs has invested in MTW Brüggemann Gruppe.

  • When was MTW Brüggemann Gruppe acquired?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe was acquired on 12-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired MTW Brüggemann Gruppe?

    MTW Brüggemann Gruppe was acquired by Mercedes-Benz Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »