InFocus Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

InFocus Health General Information

Description

Producer of management information systems for the healthcare market. The company provides a information analysis software, Hippo21, that is used predominantly by the healthcare industry in Wales, Scotland and the South of England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greville Campbell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • Harwell Innovation Centre, Curie Avenue
  • Harwell Int'l Business Centre
  • Didcot OX11 0QG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InFocus Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 07-Apr-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view InFocus Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InFocus Health Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Top Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InFocus Health’s complete investors history, request access »