Palfinger Dreggen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Palfinger Dreggen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cranes and lifting equipment. The company engages in the design and manufacture of cranes and heavy lifting equipment for the construction and infrastructure industry. It also provides repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bergen Group Dreggen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hegrenesveien 17A
  • 5042 Bergen
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palfinger Dreggen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palfinger Dreggen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palfinger Dreggen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Palfinger Dreggen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palfinger Dreggen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palfinger Dreggen FAQs

  • When was Palfinger Dreggen founded?

    Palfinger Dreggen was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Palfinger Dreggen headquartered?

    Palfinger Dreggen is headquartered in Bergen, Norway.

  • What is the size of Palfinger Dreggen?

    Palfinger Dreggen has 96 total employees.

  • What industry is Palfinger Dreggen in?

    Palfinger Dreggen’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Palfinger Dreggen a private or public company?

    Palfinger Dreggen is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Palfinger Dreggen?

    The current valuation of Palfinger Dreggen is 000.00.

  • What is Palfinger Dreggen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Palfinger Dreggen is 000000.

  • Who are Palfinger Dreggen’s investors?

    Endur has invested in Palfinger Dreggen.

  • When was Palfinger Dreggen acquired?

    Palfinger Dreggen was acquired on 27-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Palfinger Dreggen?

    Palfinger Dreggen was acquired by Palfinger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »