McLaren CAFM Explorer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McLaren CAFM Explorer General Information

Description

Developer of computer-aided facilities management software. The company is the developer of facilities management software for corporate, public and commercial real estate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FMx Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Westfield House
  • Bonnetts Lane, Ifield
  • Crawley RH11 0NY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLaren CAFM Explorer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLaren CAFM Explorer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLaren CAFM Explorer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McLaren CAFM Explorer FAQs

  • When was McLaren CAFM Explorer founded?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer was founded in 1998.

  • Where is McLaren CAFM Explorer headquartered?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer is headquartered in Crawley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of McLaren CAFM Explorer?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is McLaren CAFM Explorer in?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is McLaren CAFM Explorer a private or public company?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of McLaren CAFM Explorer?

    The current valuation of McLaren CAFM Explorer is 000.

  • What is McLaren CAFM Explorer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McLaren CAFM Explorer is 000000.

  • When was McLaren CAFM Explorer acquired?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer was acquired on 18-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired McLaren CAFM Explorer?

    McLaren CAFM Explorer was acquired by Idox.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »