Alten Works and Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alten Works and Services General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company provides construction and engineering services for industrial buildings and warehouses in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abantia Contratas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/ Asturies, 8 - 10
  • Building A
  • 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alten Works and Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alten Works and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alten Works and Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alten Works and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial