PharMEDium Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

PharMEDium Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of hospital pharmacy-outsourced services. The company provides sterile admixture, pain management, nerve block and anesthesia services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compass Services, Cdrf Topco, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Medical Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 100 Field Drive
  • One Conway Park, Suite 350
  • Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PharMEDium Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PharMEDium Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PharMEDium Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PharMEDium Healthcare FAQs

  • When was PharMEDium Healthcare founded?

    PharMEDium Healthcare was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of PharMEDium Healthcare?

    David Jonas is the founder of PharMEDium Healthcare.

  • Where is PharMEDium Healthcare headquartered?

    PharMEDium Healthcare is headquartered in Lake Forest, IL.

  • What is the size of PharMEDium Healthcare?

    PharMEDium Healthcare has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is PharMEDium Healthcare in?

    PharMEDium Healthcare’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is PharMEDium Healthcare a private or public company?

    PharMEDium Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is PharMEDium Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PharMEDium Healthcare is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »