Tradis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tradis General Information

Description

Distributor of fast moving consumer goods. The company has eight distribution centers and distributes food, cosmetic, grocery and other consumer products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eldorado Sp. z o.o
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Other Industries
Other Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ul. Mełgiewska 7-9
  • Lublin, 20-952
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradis FAQs

  • When was Tradis founded?

    Tradis was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Tradis headquartered?

    Tradis is headquartered in Lublin, Poland.

  • What industry is Tradis in?

    Tradis’s primary industry is General Merchandise Stores.

  • Is Tradis a private or public company?

    Tradis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tradis?

    The current valuation of Tradis is 00000.

  • What is Tradis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tradis is 00000.

  • Who are Tradis’s investors?

    Emperia Holding has invested in Tradis.

  • When was Tradis acquired?

    Tradis was acquired on 21-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Tradis?

    Tradis was acquired by Eurocash Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »