Yakima Valley Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yakima Valley Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company offers loans, mortgage, home equity, home banking services, secured loans and unsecured line of credit services.

Contact Information

Website
www.yvcu.org
Formerly Known As
Yakima City and County Employees Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2922
  • Yakima, WA 98907
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yakima Valley Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yakima Valley Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »