St George's Shopping Centre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

St George's Shopping Centre General Information

Description

A shopping mall located at Preston, England. The mall comprises of 2 floors with 280,000 square feet of retail space divided into more than 100 separate units and offers customers and employees the use of one of Preston city centre's major car parks with 410 spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mall Preston, The Mall St George
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
InfraRed Capital Partners
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor, Centre Management
  • Preston PR1 2TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01772 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St George's Shopping Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St George's Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St George's Shopping Centre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St George's Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St George's Shopping Centre FAQs

  • When was St George's Shopping Centre founded?

    St George's Shopping Centre was founded in 1996.

  • Where is St George's Shopping Centre headquartered?

    St George's Shopping Centre is headquartered in Preston, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is St George's Shopping Centre in?

    St George's Shopping Centre’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is St George's Shopping Centre a private or public company?

    St George's Shopping Centre is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of St George's Shopping Centre?

    The current valuation of St George's Shopping Centre is 00000.

  • What is St George's Shopping Centre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for St George's Shopping Centre is 000000.

  • Who are St George's Shopping Centre’s investors?

    Aviva Investors Property Trust has invested in St George's Shopping Centre.

  • When was St George's Shopping Centre acquired?

    St George's Shopping Centre was acquired on 20-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired St George's Shopping Centre?

    St George's Shopping Centre was acquired by InfraRed Capital Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »