IK-Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

IK-Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pipeline products intended to be used in factories and refineries. The company's products are used in process plant services, pipeline cleaning, and pressure and torque calibration, enabling industries to find quality machinery and parts that are long-lasting and require low maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrikonsult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Christian August Thorings veg 9
  • 4033 Stavanger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IK-Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IK-Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IK-Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eirik Berge Chief Executive Officer
Geir Molberg Chief Financial Officer
Adrian Gamman Chief Operating Officer & Vice President Subsea
Christian Knutsen Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view IK-Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IK-Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 IK-Group Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 IK-Group Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 IK-Group Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 0000 IK-Group Chairman 000 0000
To view IK-Group’s complete board members history, request access »

IK-Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IK-Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IK-Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IK-Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Online Electronics 18-Feb-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000
To view IK-Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IK-Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Izomax Other Energy Stavanger, Norway 2022
Online Electronics Industrial Supplies and Parts Stavanger, North Korea 0000
To view IK-Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IK-Group FAQs

  • When was IK-Group founded?

    IK-Group was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the CEO of IK-Group?

    Eirik Berge is the CEO of IK-Group.

  • Where is IK-Group headquartered?

    IK-Group is headquartered in Stavanger, Norway.

  • What is the size of IK-Group?

    IK-Group has 121 total employees.

  • What industry is IK-Group in?

    IK-Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is IK-Group a private or public company?

    IK-Group is a Private company.

  • What is IK-Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IK-Group is 00000.

  • How much funding has IK-Group raised over time?

    IK-Group has raised $900K.

  • Who are IK-Group’s investors?

    Wa'ed Ventures has invested in IK-Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »