Mammoet Wind

Mammoet Wind Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 37
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Mammoet Wind General Information

Description

Provider of wind turbine installation and support services. The company specializes in the logistics, lifting and installation of wind turbines in Denmark, Germany, Romania, Italy, Australia, Canada and the United States. It also operates narrow track crawlers, a fleet of trucks and lattice boom cranes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KR Wind
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Troldholm 8
  • 9400 Norresundby
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mammoet Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mammoet Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mammoet Wind Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hartvig Larsen President & Chief Executive Officer

Mammoet Wind Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mammoet Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial