Visterra Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Visterra Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of loans and advances. The company offers financial assistance, consumer loans, mortgage loan, real estate loans, investments, savings and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
March Community Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Altura Credit Union
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9500
  • Moreno Valley, CA 92553
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visterra Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visterra Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visterra Credit Union Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommie Shryock Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Janet DuHaime Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Visterra Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visterra Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visterra Credit Union Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00 00 17-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance
To view Visterra Credit Union’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Visterra Credit Union Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00 00 Specialized Finance Whittier, CA 0000
To view Visterra Credit Union’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »