Knowbi Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55K
Latest Deal Amount

Knowbi Learning General Information

Description

Provider of an online resource and social networking platform for dental professionals. The company offers a platform that allows users to meet, share, learn and trade ideas to create business opportunities in dental industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dental Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 291 North Hubbards Lane
  • suite 171
  • Louisville, KY 40207
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knowbi Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Mar-2015 $55K 0000 Completed Startup
To view Knowbi Learning’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Knowbi Learning Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online resource and social networking platform for dental professionals. The company offers a platform th
Network Management Software
Louisville, KY
4 As of 2015
0000
0000000000 0000

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000000000 00000000
Ramat Gan, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
00000 00000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Knowbi Learning Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Everyday Health Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ramat Gan, Israel 00 0000 00000 00000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Knowbi Learning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stamper IV Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sam Gaunt Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Knowbi Learning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Knowbi Learning Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sam Gaunt Knowbi Learning Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Knowbi Learning’s complete board members history, request access »

Knowbi Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial