MW Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MW Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of regional banking services intended to offer financial management facilities. The company's services include checking and savings accounts, overdrafts, money market accounts and certificates of deposit (CDs), retirement accounts, residential mortgages, personal loans, credit cards and online banking services, enabling individuals and businesses in the Greater Cincinnati area to avail comprehensive banking services according to their need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mt. Washington Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Forcht Bancorp
Primary Office
  • 2110 Beechmont Avenue
  • Cincinnati, OH 45230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MW Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MW Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MW Bancorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of regional banking services intended to offer financial management facilities. The company's services include
Holding Companies
Cincinnati, OH
20 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000 000000000
Durango, CO
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000 00000
Midlothian, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MW Bancorp Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First National Bank of Durango Corporate Backed or Acquired Durango, CO 000000&0
0000000 0000 & 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Midlothian, VA 000 000000000000
00000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Winter Haven, FL 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Honolulu, HI 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Clayton, MO 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

MW Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial