HWI Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

HWI Global General Information

Description

Provider of clean room design engineering and construction services. The company designs and builds turn-key, clean-manufacturing rooms and are dedicated mostly for the life sciences industry and hospital pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haddad Wylie Industries
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 3840 South Water Street
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15203
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HWI Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HWI Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HWI Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IVT Software 03-Jan-2011 0000000000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view HWI Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HWI Global FAQs

  • When was HWI Global founded?

    HWI Global was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of HWI Global?

    Deric Haddad is the founder of HWI Global.

  • Where is HWI Global headquartered?

    HWI Global is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What industry is HWI Global in?

    HWI Global’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is HWI Global a private or public company?

    HWI Global is a Private company.

  • What is HWI Global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HWI Global is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »