Ukrainian National Payment Card Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ukrainian National Payment Card General Information

Description

Provider of inter-bank card payment services. The company provides processes of issuance, acquiring, electronic payments processing, technical and technological development and maintenance of infrastructure to provide transaction services using payment cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bankomsvyaz - EPS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 11, M. RAskovoy Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Kyiv, 02660
  • Ukraine
+380 044 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ukrainian National Payment Card Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ukrainian National Payment Card‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ukrainian National Payment Card Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vitaliy Bogdanov Acting Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ukrainian National Payment Card Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ukrainian National Payment Card Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ukrainian National Payment Card‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ukrainian National Payment Card FAQs

  • When was Ukrainian National Payment Card founded?

    Ukrainian National Payment Card was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Ukrainian National Payment Card?

    Vitaliy Bogdanov is the CEO of Ukrainian National Payment Card.

  • Where is Ukrainian National Payment Card headquartered?

    Ukrainian National Payment Card is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

  • What is the size of Ukrainian National Payment Card?

    Ukrainian National Payment Card has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Ukrainian National Payment Card in?

    Ukrainian National Payment Card’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Ukrainian National Payment Card a private or public company?

    Ukrainian National Payment Card is a Private company.

  • What is Ukrainian National Payment Card’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ukrainian National Payment Card is 000000.

  • Who are Ukrainian National Payment Card’s investors?

    Kompaniya Po Upravleniyu Aktivami KMB-Zhilstroyinvest has invested in Ukrainian National Payment Card.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »