INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine equipment intended to serve the docking industry. The company offers a variety of custom marine services, fabrication services, mooring services, and design and consulting services, providing clients with customized marine options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queensboro Marine Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3810 Kenwood Gate
  • Scotch Creek, British Columbia V0E 1M5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Patents

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-891319-A Hydraulic valve Inactive 25-Jan-1972
GB-1368355-A Hydraulic valve Inactive 05-Jan-1972 0000000000
US-3636979-A Hydraulic valve Inactive 24-Nov-1969 F16K11/085 0

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Payment President & Board Member
To view INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION’s complete executive team members history, request access »

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Danny Payment Self Board Member 000 0000
Ralph Payment INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION President & Board Member 000 0000
To view INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION’s complete board members history, request access »

INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION FAQs

  • When was INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION founded?

    INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION was founded in 1963.

  • Where is INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION headquartered?

    INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION is headquartered in Scotch Creek, Canada.

  • What industry is INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION in?

    INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION a private or public company?

    INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION is a Private company.

  • What is INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INTERIOR MARINE CONSTRUCTION is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »