Toll Prima Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Toll Prima General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services for the garment industry. The company is engaged in the distribution, freight forwarding, garment processing and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prima Distribution Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 106/7 The Courtyard
  • Radway Green Business Centre, Radway Green
  • Crewe CW2 5PR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toll Prima Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toll Prima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toll Prima Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Toll Prima FAQs

  • When was Toll Prima founded?

    Toll Prima was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Toll Prima headquartered?

    Toll Prima is headquartered in Crewe, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Toll Prima?

    Toll Prima has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Toll Prima in?

    Toll Prima’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Toll Prima a private or public company?

    Toll Prima is a Private company.

  • What is Toll Prima’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Toll Prima is 000000.

  • When was Toll Prima acquired?

    Toll Prima was acquired on 13-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Toll Prima?

    Toll Prima was acquired by WT SeaAir.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »