China Education International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 621
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CEII
Stock Symbol

China Education International General Information

Description

Provider of private primary education services in Shaoxing County, Zhejiang Province, Peoples Republic of China. The schools offer national core curriculum, including Chinese, English, mathematics, physics, history, biology and related primary courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Education Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
OTC
Primary Office
  • 17 Melrose Street
  • Arlington, MA 02474
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Education International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Education International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Education International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Education International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Education International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial