Frans Svanström and Company

Frans Svanström and Company Overview

Founded 1857
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Frans Svanström and Company General Information

Description

Distributor of office supplies. The company offers office supplies (filling and storage, laminating, binders and accessories, desk accessories and organization, pens, pencils and markers, label markers, mailing, shipping and envelops) school supplies, calendars and planners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESSELTE Svanströms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Byängsgränd 22
  • 120 21 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frans Svanström and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frans Svanström and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frans Svanström and Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frans Svanström and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial