Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) General Information

Description

Lomo is a manufacturer of optic-mechanical and electronic devices. The company primarily manufactures and sells optical, measuring tools, cameras and electronic devices such as observation equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.lomo.ru
Formerly Known As
LOMO Joint Stock Comapny
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Other Devices and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • Cast iron d. 20
  • Chugunnaya Street
  • Saint Petersburg, 194044
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lomo (Other Commercial Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Alexander Aronov General Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Lomo (Other Commercial Products) General Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s complete board members history, request access »

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lomo (Other Commercial Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kondor Treyding 31-May-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lomo (Other Commercial Products) FAQs

  • When was Lomo (Other Commercial Products) founded?

    Lomo (Other Commercial Products) was founded in 1914.

  • Who is the CEO of Lomo (Other Commercial Products)?

    Alexander Aronov is the CEO of Lomo (Other Commercial Products).

  • Where is Lomo (Other Commercial Products) headquartered?

    Lomo (Other Commercial Products) is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is Lomo (Other Commercial Products) in?

    Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Lomo (Other Commercial Products) a private or public company?

    Lomo (Other Commercial Products) is a Private company.

  • What is Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lomo (Other Commercial Products) is 000000.

  • Who are Lomo (Other Commercial Products)’s investors?

    Rubin has invested in Lomo (Other Commercial Products).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »