La Fonciere Verte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

La Fonciere Verte General Information

Description

La Fonciere Verte is engaged in the management of various assets in France leased to outside companies. The company is engaged in owning and managing real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duc Lamothe Participations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Brokerage
Parent Company
Foncière PH Green
Corporate Office
  • 7 rue du Docteur Lancereaux
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Fonciere Verte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Fonciere Verte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Fonciere Verte Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Christophe Elie Managing Director
To view La Fonciere Verte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

La Fonciere Verte Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 000000 La Fonciere Verte Board Member 000 0000
To view La Fonciere Verte’s complete board members history, request access »

La Fonciere Verte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Fonciere Verte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Fonciere Verte FAQs

  • When was La Fonciere Verte founded?

    La Fonciere Verte was founded in 1955.

  • Where is La Fonciere Verte headquartered?

    La Fonciere Verte is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is La Fonciere Verte in?

    La Fonciere Verte’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is La Fonciere Verte a private or public company?

    La Fonciere Verte is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of La Fonciere Verte?

    The current valuation of La Fonciere Verte is 000.00.

  • What is La Fonciere Verte’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for La Fonciere Verte is 000000.

  • Who are La Fonciere Verte’s investors?

    Fonciere des Jeromis Associes and Immtel have invested in La Fonciere Verte.

  • When was La Fonciere Verte acquired?

    La Fonciere Verte was acquired on 22-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired La Fonciere Verte?

    La Fonciere Verte was acquired by Foncière PH Green.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »