Bio Green Dairy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bio Green Dairy General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products based in Hayes, United Kingdom. The company offers bananas, strawberries, raspberries, peaches and cherries flavored yogurt drinks and lassi to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bio Green Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Home Farm
  • Hayes End Road, Middlesex
  • Hayes UB4 8EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bio Green Dairy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bio Green Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bio Green Dairy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nir Sapir Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Bio Green Dairy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bio Green Dairy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bio Green Dairy FAQs

  • When was Bio Green Dairy founded?

    Bio Green Dairy was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Bio Green Dairy?

    Nir Sapir is the founder of Bio Green Dairy.

  • Who is the CEO of Bio Green Dairy?

    Nir Sapir is the CEO of Bio Green Dairy.

  • Where is Bio Green Dairy headquartered?

    Bio Green Dairy is headquartered in Hayes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bio Green Dairy?

    Bio Green Dairy has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Bio Green Dairy in?

    Bio Green Dairy’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Bio Green Dairy a private or public company?

    Bio Green Dairy is a Private company.

  • What is Bio Green Dairy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bio Green Dairy is 000000.

  • When was Bio Green Dairy acquired?

    Bio Green Dairy was acquired on 05-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Bio Green Dairy?

    Bio Green Dairy was acquired by Donegal Investment Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »